USCIS Will Temporarily Suspend Premium Processing for All H-1B Petitions
[…] This is what was reported by NPR on Trump as a President"...on the first day, I will take the following five actions to restore security and the constitutional rule of law: * FIRST, cancel every unconstitutional executive action, memorandum and order issued by President Obama * SECOND, begin the process of selecting a replacement for Justice Scalia from one of the 20 judges on my list, who will uphold and defend the…Read More Breaking News

Applying for PERM Labor Certification for a relative

The regulation at 20 C.F.R. § 656.10(c)(8) provides that an employer must attest that “[t]he job opportunity has been and is clearly open to any U.S. worker.” If an employer is a closely held corporation, partnership, or sole proprietorship, a presumption arises that the job is not clearly open to U.S. workers when the sponsored alien has a familial relationship with the owners, stockholders, partners, corporate officers, or incorporators of the